Gloria Thato


Nickname: Gloss

Squad Number: 6

Position: Left and right Wing

Date of Birth: 11 January 1989

 

Height: 167 cm

Weight: 60kg

Prefered foot: Left

Place of Birth: Bophelong

Gloss joined the club in 2010 from Bophelong Ladies in the Vaal and is a third year Sport Science student at Tuks. She was captain of the USSA team in 2013.

 







Sponsors